SR Telecommunication SFP Dual Fiber Optical Module 10km 1G

SR Telecommunication SFP Dual Fiber Optical
  • Seller Shenzhen Speed Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 1 Piece/Pieces
  • FOB Price US $1-180 /Piece

Item Details

Port: FOB Shenzhen, HK
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Paypal

Product Description

SR Telecommunication SFP Dual Fiber Optical Module 10km 1G

Product Description

(1) SFP+package with LC connectors 10GBASE-LR
(2) 1310 DFB laser and PIN photodetector
(3) Up to SMF 10km transmission
(4) Power consumption < 1W
(5) LVPECL compatible of data input/output interface
(6) Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
(7) Laser safety standard IEC-60825 standard
(8) Comply with ROHS compatible
(9) Compatible with SFF8472

Application
(1) Ethernet
(2) Fiber channel

Absolute maximum ratings

Work Environment

Optical characteristics(Working environment temperature -5°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

Electrical characteristics(Working environment temperature -5°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

Maximum Support Distance:

Parameter Range Accuracy Unit Calibration
Temperature -10~75 ±3 Internal
Voltage 0~VCC 0.1 V Internal
Bias current 0~100 0.5 mA Internal
Transmitting Power -8~1 ±1 dBm Internal
RX power -18~0 ±3 dBm Internal
Company Information

ShenZhen Speed Technology Co., Ltd, founded in 1997, is a high-tech enterprise which specializes in the manufacture of professional and reliable network equipment, undergoing its own research,development,manufacturing and selling & after sales services. At present, Speed Technology products are widely used in telecommunication, broadcasting, community access, monitor and other industries, recognized by many customer in a variety of LAN constructions such as enterprises, hospitals, schools, internet cafes and so on. In 2005, firstly introduced the full Gigabit switches with 24 eletricity ports and 2 optical ports, laid a good foundation of development of "fiber backbone". In 2008, firstly manufactured the second layer gigabit switches with optical ports, became the pioneer of promoting gigabit fiber network, and successfully introduced the fiber backbone solutions of LAN with higher cost-effective and stable performance, for the coming of gigabit fiber era wrote a great deal! In 2012, firstly introduced full 10GE fiber backbone switch, leading the era of the local "full 10Gb fiber backbone" ! And laid a good foundation of development of "10G fiber" times.

FAQ

Q.How many experiences do you have in this industry?
A.We have been being manufacturing network switch for almost 20 years.
Q.Are you a factory or a trading company?
A.We are a factory.We only sell network switch.
Q.What is the MOQ?
A.1pcs ,Our MOQ is not the same based on different items. Small orders are also welcome, but the unit price is also difference from wholesale price.
Q.Can I get a lower price if I order large quantities
A.Yes, cheaper prices with large orders
Q.When you ship my order
A.1-3 working days for sample after receiving the payment. 5-7 working days for larger orders
Q: What's your warranty policy?
A:For all the products, we have one-year warranty(12 months) from shipping date. All of our goods are 100% tested working and perfect before sent to you. In case there are unexpected damages during delivery, please do check before you sign for the package.
Q:What package do you use for the products?
A:Usually we have professional retail package for the products.
Customized package are also available based on MOQ1,000pcs.
Q:Will your product work in my country?
A:All of our products are compatible to the international standards.
Q:Can I print my own brand logo on your product?
A:OEM orders are highly welcome.
Please write us the details of your logo color, logo position, user manual and box design (if you have) before you send us inquiry. In this way we can offer you most accurate answer at the first time.
OEM Logo MOQ is 1000pcs.
OEM Box MOQ is 2000pcs.
Q:Do you have technical instructions if I buy your product?
A:Please read the user manual carefully for your reference, we have detail instruction on it. If your problems still can not be solved, welcome to contact us for help. We will also send you update software regularly if you need.
Q:What payment terms do you have?
A:For small orders, we usually prefer Paypal and Western Union; for items that are not in stock, we charge 30% deposit and will ship goods out before the 70% balance are received.

Our Services

1.Founded in 1997, almost 20 years experiences in manufacturing network switch
2.Own R&D team adheres to independent research and development
3.Qualified and Accredited Technical teams
4.Quality is guaranteed. All products will be strictly tested before shipping out
5.Passed CE, FCC, ROHS
6 Providing support throughout the sales process
7.Enough stocks and fast delivery

Packaging & Shipping

Contact Information
Elena Lu
Shenzhen Speed Technology Co.Ltd
Websit: www.speednt.com
Cell/WeChat/Whatapp:+86 159 1987 1379
SKYPE: elenalu91
QQ:2851639776

Recommended Products

1310nm 10km 1G SFP
US $6-8 /Pair
1G BIDI 10KM 20KM 40KM
US $4-50 /Piece
40KM SFP 1g Module
US $6-30 /Piece
1g 20km Single Fiber Bidi Optical
US $9-14.5 /Piece
850nm 300m LC MMF 10G SFP
US $4-50 /Piece
1G 1310nm 10km Single Mode Optical
US $1-100 /Unit
1G GPON ONU SFP Telecommunication FTTH
US $1-500 /Piece
10km 1g Sfp Optical Fiber Single
US $10-100 /Piece